WELCOME TO QATARVISA.NET

November 3, 2018BY Admin ( 0 ) Comment

Depending on the types of visa , you will need to provide different documents, each types of visa have different required documents. So firstly make an decision on what type of visa you will apply and then find out what documents are required for you visa application.

The traveller requires to submit the below listed documents for Qatar Visa:

1) Return air ticket.

2) A scanned copy of traveller’s first and last page of the passport. Passport must be valid for 6 months beyond stay, with at least one blank visa page available for visa stamp(s).

3) Traveller’s two recent passport-size photographs, in colour, taken against a white background. The photographs must be professionally clicked on water resistant and tear resistant ID photo paper.

4) Visa application form duly filled and signed. Download the Qatar visa application form from the Qatar government website and fill in all the columns correctly.

5) Any one of the below four documents:

i) Confirmed hotel stay details in Qatar

ii) A leave letter on company letterhead from current employer

iii) An invitation letter from a local relative or a friend living in Qatar along with his / her valid proof of residence

iv) Income tax returns of last 2 years.